Full papers
“Engineering Knowledge for Automated Planning: Towards a Notion of Quality“, Thomas Leo Mccluskey, Tiago Stegun Vaquero, Mauro Vallati
“Orchestrating a Network of Mereo(topo)logical Theories“, C. Maria Keet, Oliver Kutz
“An ontology-based approach to improve the accessibility of ROS-based robotic systems“, Ilaria Tiddi, Emanuele Bastianelli, Gianluca Bardaro, Mathieu d’Aquin, Enrico Motta
“Semantic Zooming for Ontology Graph Visualizations“, Vitalis Wiens, Steffen Lohmann, Soeren Auer
“SimDoc: Topic Sequence Alignment based Document Similarity Framework“, Gaurav Maheshwari, Priyansh Trivedi, Harshita Sahijwani, Kunal Jha, Sourish Dasgupta, Jens Lehmann
“SQCFramework: SPARQL Query Containment Benchmark Generation Framework“, Muhammad Saleem, Claus Stadler, Qaiser Mehmood, Jens Lehmann, Axel-Cyrille Ngonga Ngomo
“Science Graph for characterizing the recent scientific landscape using Paragraph Vectors“, Takahiro Kawamura
“Efficient Clustering from Distributions over Topics“, Carlos Badenes-Olmedo, Oscar Corcho, José Luis Redondo-García
“Repairing Hidden Links in Linked Data“, Nandana Mihindukulasooriya, Mariano Rico, Idafen Santana, Rául García-Castro, Asunción Gómez-Pérez
“Multi-lingual Concept Extraction with Linked Data and Human-in-the-loop“, Alfredo Alba, Anni Coden, Anna Lisa Gentile, Daniel Gruhl, Petar Ristoski, Steve Welch
“Propagating Data Policies: a User Study“, Enrico Daga, Mathieu D’Aquin, Enrico Motta
“KeyRanker: Automatic RDF Key Ranking for Data Linking“, Houssameddine Farah, Danai Symeonidou, Konstantin Todorov
“MAG: A Multilingual, Knowledge-based Agnostic and Deterministic Entity Linking Approach“, Diego Moussallem, Ricardo Usbeck, Michael Röder, Axel-Cyrille Ngonga Ngomo
“An Adaptive Approach for Interlinking Georeferenced Data“, Abdelfettah Feliachi, Nathalie Abadie, Fayçal Hamdi
“Cross-modal Knowledge Transfer: Improving the Word Embedding of Apple by Looking at Oranges“, Fabian Both, Steffen Thoma, Achim Rettinger
“User Friendly Automatic Construction of Background Knowledge: Mode Construction from ER Diagrams“, Alexander Hayes, Mayukh Das, Phillip Odom, Sriraam Natarajan
“Expanding SNOMED-CT through Spanish Drug Summaries of Product Characteristics“, Pablo Calleja, Raúl García-Castro, Lupe Aguado-De-Cea, Asunción Gómez-Pérez
“Is my:sameAs the same as your:sameAs? Lenticular Lenses for Context Specific Identity“, Al Koudous Idrissou, Rinke Hoekstra, Frank Van Harmelen, Ali Khalili, Peter Van Den Besselaar
“Forecasting the Spreading of Technologies in Research Communities“, Francesco Osborne, Andrea Mannocci, Enrico Motta
“Capturing Knowledge in Semantically-typed Relational Patterns to Enhance Relation Linking“, Kuldeep Singh, Isaiah Onando Mulang, Ioanna Lytra, Mohamad Yaser Jaradeh, Ahmad Sakor, Maria-Esther Vidal, Christoph Lange, Soeren Auer
“Detection of Contextual Identity Links in a Knowledge Base“, Joe Raad, Nathalie Pernelle, Fatiha Saïs
“Detection of Relation Assertion Errors in Knowledge Graphs“, Andre de Oliveira Melo, Heiko Paulheim
Short papers
“Extracting Ontological Knowledge from Textual Descriptions through Grammar-based Transformation“, Kevin Alex Mathews, P Sreenivasa Kumar
“Content Recommendation through Semantic Annotation of User Reviews and Linked Data“, Iacopo Vagliano, Diego Monti, Ansgar Scherp, Maurizio Morisio
“Visualization of Patient Behavior from Natural Language Recommendations“, Jonathan Siddle, Alan Lindsay, Joao Ferreira, Julie Porteous, Jonathon Read, Fred Charles, Marc Cavazza,Gersende Georg
“Fostering Serendipitous Knowledge Discovery using an Adaptive Multigraph-based Faceted Browser“, Ali Khalili, Pek van Andel, Peter van Den Besselaar, Klaas Andries de Graaf
“Ontology-Based Annotation of Music Scores“, Samira Cherfi, Christophe Guillotel-Nothmann, Faycal Hamdi, Philippe Rigaux, Nicolas Travers
“Using the Documents’ Titles vs. Full-text as Source for Automated Semantic Annotation with SKOS-Thesauri“, Lukas Galke, Florian Mai, Alan Schelten, Dennis Brunsch, Ansgar Scherp
“Dataset reuse: An analysis of references in community discussions, publications and data“, Kemele M. Endris, Jose M. Gimenez-Garcia, Harsh Thakkar, Elena Demidova, Antoine Zimmermann, Christoph Lange, Elena Simperl
“On Serializable Incremental Semantic Reasoners“, Carlos Bobed, Fernando Bobillo,Eduardo Mena, Jeff Z. Pan
“Distractor Generation with Generative Adversarial Nets for Automatically Creating Fill-in-the-blank Questions“, Chen Liang, Xiao Yang, Drew Wham, Bart Pursel, Rebecca Passonneau, ;C. Lee Giles
“Generating and Comparing Knowledge Graphs of Medical Processes Using pMineR“, Roberto Gatta, Mauro Vallati, Jacopo Lenkowicz, Eric Rojas, Andrea Damiani, Lucia Sacchi, Berardino De Bari, Arianna Dagliati, Carlos Fernandez-Llatas, Matteo Montesi, Antonio Marchetti, Maurizio Castellano, Vincenzo Valentini
“WikiLDA: Towards More Effective Knowledge Acquisition in Topic Models using Wikipedia“, Swapnil Hingmire, Sutanu Chakraborti, DGirish Palshikar, Abhay Sodani
“Learning Knowledge Graph Embeddings with Type Regularizer“, Bhushan Kotnis, Vivi Nastase
“Declaratively Describing Responses of Hypermedia-Driven Web APIs“, Ruben Taelman, Ruben Verborgh
“Text Extraction from Smartphone Screenshots to Archive in situ Media Behavior“, Agnese Chiatti, Xiao Yang, Miriam Brinberg, Mu Jung Cho, Anupriya Gagneja, Nilam Ram, Byron Reeves, C. Lee Giles
“Summarizing Movement Graph for Mobility Pattern Analysis“, Amin Sadri, Yongli Ren, Flora Salim
“A Supervised Learning Approach To Entity Linking Between Scholarly Big Datasets“, Jian Wu, Athar Sefid, Allen C. Ge, C. Lee Giles
“Ensemble Learning of Named Entity Recognition Algorithms using Multi Layer Perceptron for the Multilingual Web of Data“, René Speck, Axel-Cyrille Ngonga Ngomo
“Inferring the evolution of ontology axioms from RDF data dynamics“, Fatiha Sais, Cédric Pruski, Marcos Da Silveira
“Mixed-Initiative Feature Engineering Using Knowledge Graphs“, Martin Atzmueller, Eric Sternberg
“Queue Context Prediction Using Taxi Driver Knowledge“, Mohammad Saiedur Rahaman, Margaret Hamilton, Flora D. Salim
“Causal Connections Mining Within Security Event Logs“, Saad Khan, Simon Parkinson
“Local Event Discovery from Tweets Metadata“, Mohammed Hasanuzzaman, Andy Way
“Bidirectional LSTM with a Context Window Input for Named Entity Recognition in Tweets“, Rafael Peres, Diego Esteves
“Personality-Based Knowledge Extraction for Privacy-preserving Data Analysis“, Xuan-Son Vu, Lili Jiang, Anders Brändström, Erik Elmroth